Latest In: KBB Person of the Year

KBB Person of the Year KBB Praiseworthy Picks
2026 KBB Person of the Year

Kudos to the 2026 KBB Person of the Year

We are excited to announce our 2026 Person of the Year and seven Praiseworthy Picks and recognize them…

Award News September 30
kbb awards kbb people awards kbb project awards KBB Product Awards KBB Person of the Year
KBB Awards 2026 submissions open

2026 KBB Products, Projects and People Awards Are Open for Submissions

New this year, the 2026 KBB Awards – presented by Kitchen & Bath Business magazine – will celebrate…

Award News March 12
KBB Person of the Year KBB Praiseworthy Picks 2025 kbb person of the year
2025 kbb person of the year and praiseworthy picks

Meet the 2025 KBB Person of the Year and Praiseworthy Picks

Every year, the kitchen and bath design industry evolves through the efforts of visionary professionals. We recently connected…

Business & People News March 12
Get the latest kitchen and bath products, trends and news delivered to your inbox.
KBB Person of the Year
Alena Capra, KBB's 2024 Person of the Year

KBIS 2025: Celebrating KBB’s 2024 Person of the Year, Alena Capra

KBB’s 2024 Person of the Year session at KBIS 2025 offered a dynamic look at the career, ethos…

Business & People News December 12
KBB Person of the Year KBB Praiseworthy Picks
sharon l sherman kbb person of the year

KBB’s 2025 Person of the Year

KBB 2025 Person of the Year Sharon L. Sherman, CKD, CID, NCIDQ, Founder of Thyme & Place Design,…

Business & People News December 4
KBB Person of the Year
KBB's 2025 Person of the Year

The KBB 2025 Person of the Year Open for Nominations

The KBB 2025 Person of the Year competition honors those who are passionate, innovative and influencing the kitchen…

Award News July 24
KBB Person of the Year KBIS 2025 Alena Capra
kbis chelsie butler alena capra

KBB Person of the Year: Alena Capra CMKBD

KBB Person of the Year: Alena Capra CMKBD Attendees at KBIS 2025 in Las Vegas had many opportunities…

Business & People News March 6
KBIS 2025 NKBA KBIS Best of KBIS Awards DesignBites KBB Person of the Year
Jason McGraw KBB show director tells All Attendees Need to Know About KBIS 2025

All Attendees Need to Know About KBIS 2025

On our most recent From the Tap podcast, we spoke to Jason McGraw, who is the KBIS show…

Podcasts January 16
KBB Person of the Year
2024 Person of the year Alena Capra with Armina Stone

KBB’s 2024 Person of the Year

KBB’s 2024 Person of the Year Alena Capra, CMKBD, Founder of Alena Capra Designs LLC Alena Capra said…

Business & People News December 4
Nureed Saeed Sophia Amiano Wendy Glaister Glenn Kross Jared Chevraux Jessica Hannesson Karen Hockley KBB Person of the Year KBB Praiseworthy Picks Mark Conacher Michael Menn
kbb 2023 person of the year

KBB 2023 Person of the Year

We are proud to announce the KBB 2023 Person of the Year and eight Praiseworthy Picks as part…

Business & People News December 4

Upcoming Events

Strategy & Planning Series
Strategy & Planning Series
B2B Marketing Exchange
B2B Marketing Exchange East
Buyer Insights & Intelligence Series